Special Lavender

  1. Home
  2. Colors
  3. Violet
  4. Special Lavender Color

The color "Special Lavender" is represented by the hex code "#D8BAF6" and is a versatile choice in design and branding.

  • mockup-mobile-and-earpods-products
  • mockup-interior-chair-and-decoratives
  • mockup-men-fashion
  • mockup-car

  • grunge-effect-background
  • leather-effect-background
  • chrome-effect-background
  • fabric-effect-background

Palettes

  • D8BAF6 D8F6BA

    Complementary Palette

  • D8BAF6 F6BAF6 BABAF6

    Analogous Palette

  • D8BAF6 F6F6BA BAF6BA

    Split-Complementary Palette

  • D8BAF6 F6D8BA BAF6D8

    Triadic Palette

  • D8BAF6 F6D8BA D8F6BA

    Tetradic Palette

  • D8BAF6 F6BABA D8F6BA BAF6F6

    Square Palette

  • D8BAF6 F6BAE1 F6C7BA F2F6BA BEF6BA BAF6E9

    Rainbow Palette

  • D8BAF6 E0C8F8 E8D6FA F3EAFC FBF8FE

    Light Monochromatic Palette

  • D8BAF6 AD95C5 9782AC 6C5D7B 161319

    Dark Monochromatic Palette


Patterns

  • Polka Dots in Special Lavender color

  • Flowers Pattern in Special Lavender color

  • Waterfall Design in Special Lavender color

  • Rubber Studs in Special Lavender color

  • Polygon in Special Lavender color

  • Houndstooth in Special Lavender color

Thanks to QPatterns.com


Creatives

  • >

Gradients

  • Complementary Gradient

  • Analogous Gradient

  • Split-Complementary Gradient

  • Triadic Gradient

  • Tetradic Gradient

  • Square Gradient

  • Rainbow Colors Gradient

  • Dark Gradient

  • Light Gradient


Codes

Color Name Special Lavender
Hex Code D8BAF6
RGB Values 216, 186, 246
CMYK Values (12%, 24%, 0%, 4%)
HSV/HSB Values 270°, 24%, 96%
Closest Pantone 530 C
Closest RAL 9002

Note: English language name is approximate equivalents of the hexadecimal color codes.


x

Login Required

Only registered users can favorite favorite!